SCHEDULE - APRIL 6-9, 2017

THE SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE, IT JUST A GUIDE, LIFE HAPPENS!!

THURSDAY, APRIL 6

8:30am – 10:00am             Workshop Block 1

                                Lettering Adventures
                                Portfolio Bootcamp
                                Paper Badge Making
                                Sketching Type

 

10:15am — 11:45am            Workshop Block 2

                                Running Your Own Agency 1
                                Trademark & Copyright Law
                                Crafting a Killer Talk
                                Character Illustration
                                Passive Income 1

 

11:45am – 1:15pm             LUNCH

 

1:15pm – 2:45pm            Workshop Block 3

                                Running Your Own Agency 2
                                Taking Rad Sketch-notes
                                Vectors Secret Sauce
                                Side projects in a Weekend
                                Passive Income 2

 

3:00pm – 5:30pm            Workshop Block 4

                               Running Your Own Agency 3
                               Creating lasting logos
                               How to stay a FREElancer
                               Tactile Typography

 

7:00pm - Midnight            KICKOFF MIXER!!!

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 7

8:30am – 9:00am              Registration / Coffee / Welcome!

9:00am — 9:50am              Adé Hogue

10:00am – 10:50am            Alicja Colon

10:50am – 11:15pm            BREAK

11:15am – 12:05pm            Jason Blumer

12:05pm – 2:05pm             LUNCH

2:05pm – 3:05pm              TBD

3:15pm – 4:05pm              Jamal Collins

4:05pm – 4:25pm              BREAK

4:25pm – 5:15pm              Dominique Falla

5:25pm – 6:45pm              Charles S. Anderson

9:00pm – 11:00pm             After Party

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

8:30am – 9:00am              Registration / Coffee / Welcome!

9:00am — 9:50am              Erik Reagan

10:00am – 10:50am            Antionette Carroll

10:50am – 11:15pm            BREAK

11:15am – 12:05pm            Bob Ewing

12:05pm – 2:05pm             LUNCH

2:05pm – 3:05pm              TBD

3:15pm – 4:05pm              Design, Inc Panel

4:05pm – 4:25pm              BREAK

4:25pm – 5:15pm              Nikki Villagomez

5:25pm – 6:15pm              Ced Funches

6:25pm – 7:25pm              Mark Brickey - AID Podcast Live

7:25pm – 7:35pm              BREAK

7:35pm – 8:00pm              Adobe Creative Jam Awards

8:00pm - 9:00pm              Closing & Prizes

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 9

9:30am – 10:15am             Breakfast

10:15am — 10:45am            Prayer & Worship

10:45am – 11:00am            Shane Helm - Creative by Design

11:00am – 11:10am            Break

11:10am – 12:00pm            Willie Morris - Faithbox